Disclaimer

WA Kaolin endeavours to ensure that all information included on this website is accurate. However, WA Kaolin cannot be certain that information is always current or that no errors or omissions have occurred. Accordingly, visitors agree that no liability is accepted by WA Kaolin for any loss incurred by a visitor to the website who acts upon this information in any way, including the making of any investment decision with respect to shares in the company.

Privacy Statement

WA Kaolin Pty Ltd and its related companies (referred to in this document as Company, we, us or our) recognise that your privacy is very important and we are committed to protecting personal information we collect from you. The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act), Australian Privacy Principles and registered privacy codes govern the way in which we must manage your personal information. This policy describes how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage personal information about you.

Types of personal information collected

We may collect and hold personal information about you, that is, information that can identify you. This personal information may include details such as your name and contact information. If you ask for further information on our Company, we may also request your preferences for receiving further marketing or promotional material.

The choice of how much information you provide to us is yours. We seek this information to process your request for information and provide that information to you.

Method of collection

Personal information will generally be collected directly from you through the use of any of our standard forms, over the internet, via email, or through a telephone conversation with you.

We also collect information from you when you register your details with us through the website or send us a message through the website.

We welcome feedback from you about all aspects of our website. We store feedback that users send to us. This feedback is used to administer and refine our service. We may also use the information to improve or promote this site. We will not publish your name in connection with any information you provide without your permission.

Purpose of collection

The personal information that we collect and hold about you, depends on your interaction with us. Generally, we collect, use and hold your personal information for the purposes of:

providing information on our Company to you or someone else you know;
providing you with newsletters, information and other communications;
involving you in investment initiatives undertaken by us;
facilitating our internal business operations, including the fulfilment of any legal requirements; and
analysing our investor’s and future investor’s needs.

You may request not to receive any direct marketing communications from us by emailing us here.

Failure to provide information

If the personal information you provide to us is incomplete or inaccurate, we may be unable to provide you, or someone else you know, with the information you, or they, are seeking.

Internet users

If you access our website, we may collect additional personal information about you in the form of your IP address or domain name. Our website may use cookies from time to time. The main purpose of cookies is to identify users and to prepare customised web pages for them. We may collect and store information about your visit to our website, including the name of the domain from which you accessed the internet, the date and time you accessed the website, the internet address of the website from which you linked directly to the website and the pages you accessed while visiting the website. This information does not in itself identify you and is used to measure the number of visitors to the website and how it was navigated. This information assists us to make the website more useful to you.

Subscribe for Updates

Keep up to date with WA Kaolin and the global kaolin market